Artist Gallery

2012 Fine Art Fair Artist Gallery

 A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

 



(click to enlarge)

Tana Acton - Jewelry

Santa Fe, NM



(click to enlarge)

Dawn Adams - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

Bloomington, IN
www.DawnAdamsPaintings.com



(click to enlarge)

Glenna Adkins - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

Fort Thomas, KY
www.glennaadkins.com



(click to enlarge)

Amy Arnold - Fiber

Viroqua, WI
peepwool.com



(click to enlarge)

Sally Austin - 2D: Mixed Media

Carrollton, GA
www.SallyAustin.com
 



(click to enlarge)

Dana Baldwin - Fiber Wearable

Peoria, IL
www.designsbydana11.com



(click to enlarge)

Melissa Banks - Jewelry

Chicago, IL
www.raptinmaille.com



(click to enlarge)

James Barnes - Wood

Woolwine, VA

2012 Honorable Mention



(click to enlarge)

Sarah Bean - 2D: Mixed Media

Lexington, VA
www.artandpoems.com



(click to enlarge)

Joseph Becker - Glass

Cedar, MN
josephwbeckerartglass.com



(click to enlarge)

Michael Behr - Photography

Minneapolis, MN
www.mikebehrphotography.com



(click to enlarge)

Shellie Bender - Jewelry

Lawrence, KS

2012 Honorable Mention



(click to enlarge)

Lori Biwer-Stewart - Printmaking

Osage, IA
http://biwer-stewart.artspan.com



(click to enlarge)

Michael & Laura Bond - Printmaking

River Falls, WI



(click to enlarge)

Mike Bose - Ceramics

Bedford, IA



(click to enlarge)

Lon Brauer - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

Granite City, IL
lonbrauer.com



(click to enlarge)

Sally Bright - Fiber

fenton, MI
SallyJBright.com



(click to enlarge)

Gene Brown - 2D: Mixed Media

Urbandale, IA



(click to enlarge)

Jim Brown - 2D: Mixed Media

vancouver, Other
jimcbrown.com



(click to enlarge)

Jim Brown - Digital Art

vancouver, Other
jimcbrown.com



(click to enlarge)

Michael Brown - Digital Art

Antioch, IL
www.michaelbrown.com



(click to enlarge)

Ed Brownlee - Ceramics

Lebanon, PA



(click to enlarge)

Chris Bruno - 2D: Mixed Media

Lexington, VA
www.clbphotos.com



(click to enlarge)

Michael Bryant - Photography

Atlanta, GA
www.Michael-Bryant.com



(click to enlarge)

Amy Buettner & tucker glasow - Jewelry

Portland, OR
www.amybuettner.com

2012 Award of Excellence



(click to enlarge)

Brenna Busse - Mixed Media 3D

Minneapolis, MN
www.brennabusse.com
 



(click to enlarge)

Doug Cavanah - Photography

Auburndale, FL



(click to enlarge)

Rhonda Cearlock - 2D: Mixed Media

Vandalia, IL
www.rhondacearlock.com



(click to enlarge)

Randi Chervitz - Jewelry

Saint Louis, MO
www.uncommonthreadsjewelry.com



(click to enlarge)

Kerry Christian - Mixed Media 3D

Champlin, MN



(click to enlarge)

Danny Chu - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

Norcross, GA



(click to enlarge)

Ann Marie Cianciolo - Jewelry

Milwaukee, WI
annsjewelry.com



(click to enlarge)

Candiss Cole-Footitt & Rodger Footitt - Fiber Wearable

Sedona, AZ
www.candisscole.com

2012 Award of Excellence



(click to enlarge)

Aaron Coleman - 2D: Mixed Media

Kansas City, MO
www.studiocoleman.com



(click to enlarge)

Mike & Nichole Collins - Jewelry

yates center, KS
www.nicholecollinsjewelry.com



(click to enlarge)

Will Connor - Photography

nashville, TN
willconnor.com



(click to enlarge)

Phil Cooley - Photography

Louisville, KY
www.philcooleyphotography.com



(click to enlarge)

Dagmara Costello - Jewelry

greendale, WI
www.dagmaradagart.com



(click to enlarge)

Keith Cotton - Photography

Peoria, IL
keithcotton.com



(click to enlarge)

Daphne Covington - 2D: Mixed Media

Smyrna, GA
www.daphnecovington.com



(click to enlarge)

Tony Cray - Glass

New Melle, MO
www.tonycray.com

2012 Honorable Mention



(click to enlarge)

Steve & MiKyung Cunningham - Ceramics

West Des Moines, IA
www.smcunninghampottery.com



(click to enlarge)

Joseph Cyberski - Jewelry

Dexter, MI
jcyberskijewelry.shutterfly.com



(click to enlarge)

Peter Czuk - Wood

Kendall, MI
www.czukstudio.com
 



(click to enlarge)

Steve Edgar - Leather

tallahassee, FL

2012 Award of Excellence

 



(click to enlarge)

Ann Finley - Jewelry

Decatur, GA
www.annfinley.com



(click to enlarge)

Delores Fortuna - Ceramics

Galena, IL



(click to enlarge)

Diane French - Drawing & Pastels

St. Augustine, FL
www.dfrenchart.com



(click to enlarge)

Benjamin Frey - Drawing & Pastels

Buena Vista, VA
http://www.benjaminfrey.com



(click to enlarge)

Michele Friedman - Jewelry

Chicago, IL
www.MicheleAFriedman.com

2012 Award of Excellence



(click to enlarge)

Tracey Frugoli - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

East Peoria, IL
www.traceyfrugoli.com
 



(click to enlarge)

Sheldon Ganstrom - Ceramics

Hays, KS
sheldonganstrom.com



(click to enlarge)

Anne Gary - Ceramics

Naperville, IL
www.annegary.com



(click to enlarge)

Kristin Gereau - Fiber

Waukesha, WI
www.KGTextiles.com



(click to enlarge)

LaDes Glanzer & Duke Klassen - Jewelry

Minneapolis, MN



(click to enlarge)

Keith Grace - 2D: Mixed Media

Rockford, IL
www.grace-design.com



(click to enlarge)

Tom Gross - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

East Peoria, IL
www.acryliccityscapes.com



(click to enlarge)

Richard Gruchalla & Carrin Rosetti - Ceramics

Duluth, MN



(click to enlarge)

John Gunther - Fiber

Abingdon, VA
www.GuntherWeavings.com

2012 Honorable Mention

 



(click to enlarge)

Andy Hall - Photography

St. Paul, MN
www.sweetlightphoto.com



(click to enlarge)

Phillip Hall - Jewelry

New Smyrna Beach, FL



(click to enlarge)

Scott Hartley - Glass

Benton, KS
www.infinityartglass.com



(click to enlarge)

Scott Hartley - Painting [Watercolors]

ann arbor, MI



(click to enlarge)

Jerome Hawkins - Photography

St. Louis, MO
http://www.jeromehawkins.com/



(click to enlarge)

Bruce Holwerda - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

Hoover, AL
www.bruceholwerda.com



(click to enlarge)

Darrin Hoover - Drawing & Pastels

Columbus, OH
facebook.com/vestigecollection



(click to enlarge)

Denise Houck - Jewelry

Eaton Rapids, MI
www.ChickadeeStudios.com



(click to enlarge)

Larry Humphrey - Photography

Brooksville, FL
www.larryhumphrey.com
 



(click to enlarge)

Paul Jeselskis - Ceramics

Michigan City, IN
Pauljeselskis.com



(click to enlarge)

Marti Johnson - Jewelry

Minneapolis, MN
 



(click to enlarge)

Pam Kehoe-Peterson - Jewelry

Rockford, IL
pamkehoepeterson.com



(click to enlarge)

Daniel Keith - Wood

Minier, IL
ODDBALLGALLERY.COM



(click to enlarge)

Shano Kelley & Tonya Goodwin - Jewelry

Boulder, CO
shanojewelry.com



(click to enlarge)

Gillian Kemper - Printmaking

Oklahoma City, OK



(click to enlarge)

M Kemper - Painting [Watercolors]

oklahoma city, OK
www.kemperart.com



(click to enlarge)

Frances Kite - Jewelry

Lawrence, KS
www.franceskite.com



(click to enlarge)

Deborah Kracht - Mixed Media 3D

Palmer, MA
www.artheadstudio.com
 



(click to enlarge)

Debra LeAir - Ceramics

St. Paul, MN
www.debleair.com



(click to enlarge)

John Leben - Digital Art

Saugatuck, MI
http://www.lebenart.com



(click to enlarge)

Li Li - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

Buford, GA



(click to enlarge)

Patty Lindbloom-Schwegmann - Jewelry

Champaign, IL
www.schwegmannstudios.com/patty



(click to enlarge)

Ronald & Leigh Linton - Jewelry

Hot Springs, AR
n/a



(click to enlarge)

Jimmy Liu - Ceramics

Ballwin, MO
jimmyliuceramics.com

2012 Award of Excellence



(click to enlarge)

Melissa Luoma - Jewelry

Albertville, MN
serenityjewels.com
 



(click to enlarge)

Anastasia Makarenko - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

Chicago, IL



(click to enlarge)

Thomas Maras - Glass

Hudson, WI
www.marasglass.com



(click to enlarge)

Veronica Martens - Jewelry

Chicago, IL
www.veronicarileymartens.etsy.com



(click to enlarge)

Sharon Matusiak & Robin L. Washburn - Mixed Media 3D

Marion, IL
www.WolfCreekStudio.com



(click to enlarge)

Taylor Mazer - Drawing & Pastels

Grand Rapids, MI

2012 Award of Excellence



(click to enlarge)

Jay McDougall - Wood

Otter Tail County, MN
www.jaymcdougall.com



(click to enlarge)

Jack & Alice McLean - Metal

Johnsburg, IL
mcleanbronze.com



(click to enlarge)

Sue Mersman - Wood

wetmore, KS
suemersman.com

2012 Honorable Mention



(click to enlarge)

Michael Mikula - Glass

Cleveland, OH
www.mikulaglass.com



(click to enlarge)

Ernest Miller - Ceramics

Minneapolis, MN
www.ernestmiller.com



(click to enlarge)

Erika Mock - Fiber Wearable

Superior, WI
www.erikamock.com



(click to enlarge)

James Mosier - Metal

Ballston Lake, NY
www.metalweavings.com



(click to enlarge)

Lance & Vicki Munn - Wood

Bloomfield, IN
viclan.com
 



(click to enlarge)

David Nagel - Wood

Jackson, MS
www.artbynagel.com



(click to enlarge)

Steve Nowatzki - Printmaking

minneapolis, MN
http://users.usinternet.com/NowatzkiWeb
 



(click to enlarge)

Darren Olson - Photography

Minneapolis, MN
www.darrenolson.com



(click to enlarge)

Penelope Osio-Brown - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

Elmhurst, IL
www.osiobrown.com



(click to enlarge)

Tiffany Ownbey - Sculpture

Rutherfordton, NC
www.tiffanyownbey.com
 



(click to enlarge)

Anthony Pack - Mixed Media 3D

OVERLAND PARK, KS



(click to enlarge)

Gina Pannorfi - Fiber Wearable

Chicago, IL
ginapannorfi.com



(click to enlarge)

James Parker - Photography

Rochester Hills, MI
http://www.parkerparker.net



(click to enlarge)

Carrie Pearce - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

Peoria, IL
www.carriepearce.com

2012 Award of Excellence



(click to enlarge)

James Pearce - Wood

peoria, IL

2012 Award of Excellence



(click to enlarge)

Armando Pedroso - 2D: Mixed Media

Chicago, IL
www.armandopedroso.com



(click to enlarge)

Ana Petercic - Fiber Wearable

Lincolnwood, IL
www.artaroundtheneck.com

2012 Honorable Mention



(click to enlarge)

Angela Peterson - Sculpture

Franklin, WI
metalwaresstudio.com



(click to enlarge)

James Petran - Painting [Watercolors]

Iowa City, IA



(click to enlarge)

Reza Pishgahi & Lois Hutter-Pishgahi - Mixed Media 3D

Bloomington, IN
www.pishgahi.com



(click to enlarge)

Roberta Polfus - Ceramics

Oak Park, IL
robertapolfusceramics.com

2012 Award of Excellence



(click to enlarge)

Laurie Pollpeter Eskenazi - Ceramics

Naperville, IL
www.LPEclay.com
 



(click to enlarge)

Jacque Roate - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

Des Moines, IA
http://jacque-roate.artistwebsites.com



(click to enlarge)

Dale Robbins - Wood

Flemington, MO



(click to enlarge)

Jon Route - Metal

Frederic, WI
jonmichaelroute.com



(click to enlarge)

Richard Ryan - Glass

Bourbonnais, IL
www.vitreousmatter.com
 



(click to enlarge)

Aaron Sault - Jewelry

marquette, MI
aaronsault.com



(click to enlarge)

Michael Schwegmann - Ceramics

Champaign, IL
www.boneyardpottery.com



(click to enlarge)

Andrew Shea - Glass

Minneapolis, MN
sheaglass.com



(click to enlarge)

Alan & Luanne Sievers - Glass

Batavia, IL



(click to enlarge)

Douglas and Renee & Renee and Douglas Sigwarth - Glass

River Falls, WI
www.sigwarthglass.com



(click to enlarge)

Richard Skelton - Mixed Media 3D

mt.clemens, MI
skeltonfiles

2012 Best of Show



(click to enlarge)

Corrine Smith - 2D: Mixed Media

Rock Island, IL

2012 Award of Excellence



(click to enlarge)

T. P Speer - Mixed Media 3D

Oberlin, OH
www.banyasandspeer.com



(click to enlarge)

Stephen Steininger - Sculpture

altoona, IA



(click to enlarge)

John Stoeckley - Drawing & Pastels

Louisiana, MO
stoeckley.com



(click to enlarge)

Gregory Story - Ceramics

Chicago, IL
www.gregorystory.com



(click to enlarge)

John & Christine Strobel - Jewelry

Middleton, WI
www.johnchristinedesigns.com



(click to enlarge)

Julie Sutter-Blair - Printmaking

Belleville, WI

2012 Honorable Mention



(click to enlarge)

Julie Sutter-Blair - Drawing & Pastels

Belleville, WI



(click to enlarge)

Ken Swanson - Printmaking

Racine, WI
www.kenswansonprintmaker.com
 



(click to enlarge)

Ken Tiessen - Drawing & Pastels

Peoria, IL
kentiessenart.com
 



(click to enlarge)

Jeff & Tom Unzicker - Ceramics

Thorntown, IN
 



(click to enlarge)

Mick Vagner & Nurit Asher Vagner - Jewelry

Eugene, OR
www.nuritandmickarts.com



(click to enlarge)

Chris Vance - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

Bondurant, IA
chrisvanceart.com
 



(click to enlarge)

Li Wang - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

Palm Coast, FL
www.liwangart.com



(click to enlarge)

Glen & Gayle Wans - Photography

Leawood, KS
www.wansstudioart.com

2012 Honorable Mention



(click to enlarge)

Mary & Spencer Watson - Jewelry

Prospect Heights, IL
MaryAndSpencerWatson.com



(click to enlarge)

Jacqueline Wetzel Phillips - Ceramics

Mansfield, TX



(click to enlarge)

Warner Whitfield - Glass

Weaverville, NC
www.whitfielddesigns.com



(click to enlarge)

Kimberly Willcox & Kevin Nordhausen - Mixed Media 3D

Gainesville, FL
www.kimberlywillcox.com



(click to enlarge)

Paul & Carol Willsea & O'Brien - Glass

Naples, NY
willseaobrien.com



(click to enlarge)

Mark Winter - Sculpture

milwaukee, WI



(click to enlarge)

Shawn & Kathi Wolter - 2D: Mixed Media

urbandale, IA
shawnwolter.com
 



(click to enlarge)

Betsy Youngquist - Jewelry

Rockford, IL
byart.com



(click to enlarge)

Betsy Youngquist - Mixed Media 3D

Rockford, IL
byart.com

2012 Honorable Mention



(click to enlarge)

Nestor Yulfo - 2D: Mixed Media

Chicago, IL
www.nestorisaacyulfo.com
 



(click to enlarge)

Judy Zeddies - Printmaking

Chicago, IL
www.judyzeddies.com



(click to enlarge)

Yu Zhou - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

Yardley, PA
www.zhouyufinearts.com



(click to enlarge)

Michelle Zorich & Katherine Martin - Metal

Kalamazoo, MI
thingsofsteel.com

Fine Art Fair Sponsors:
View all >

Platinum

Peoria Area Convention & Visitors Bureau

Gold

Adams Outdoor Advertising

Silver

David Vaughn Investments
Stellar Systems Inc. ~ Web Developers in Peoria, IL