Artist Gallery

2013 Fine Art Fair Artist Gallery

 A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

 



(click to enlarge)

Syed Ahmad - Glass

Salisbury, NC
www.syedartglass.com

Booth Number: 37



(click to enlarge)

Bekah Ash - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

Iowa City, IA
www.bekahash.com

Booth Number: 41



(click to enlarge)

Sally Austin - 2D: Mixed Media

Carrollton, GA

Booth Number: 7

 



(click to enlarge)

Melissa Banks - Jewelry

Chicago, IL
www.raptinmaille.com

Booth Number: 4



(click to enlarge)

John & Dar Bauman - Ceramics

Warsaw, IN
www.baumanstoneware.com

Booth Number: 120



(click to enlarge)

james bearden - Sculpture

Des Moines, IA
www.jamesbeardensculpture.com

Booth Number: 40



(click to enlarge)

brian becher - Glass

columbus, OH
www.brianbecher.com

Booth Number: 8



(click to enlarge)

Joseph Becker - Glass

Cedar, MN
www.josephwbeckerartglass.com

Booth Number: 103



(click to enlarge)

Michael Behr - Photography

Minneapolis, MN
www.mikebehrphotography.com

Booth Number: 57



(click to enlarge)

Shellie Bender - Jewelry

Lawrence, KS

2013 Award of Excellence

Booth Number: 19



(click to enlarge)

james bird & Vicki Ryer - Photography

Salem, MA
www.fineartcolorphotography.com

Booth Number: 138



(click to enlarge)

Michael Bond - Printmaking

River Falls, WI

Booth Number: 39



(click to enlarge)

Jerry Brem - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

Lady's Island, SC
www.jabrem.com

Booth Number: 146



(click to enlarge)

Neil Brown - Photography

St. Louis, MO
www.neilrbrown.com

Booth Number: 28



(click to enlarge)

amy buettner & Tucker Glasow - Jewelry

Portland, OR
www.amybuettner.com

Booth Number: 36

 



(click to enlarge)

Shane Caswell - Glass

Depauw, IN

Booth Number: 83



(click to enlarge)

Doug Cavanah - Photography

Auburndale, FL

Booth Number: 149



(click to enlarge)

Rhonda Cearlock - 2D: Mixed Media

Vandalia, IL
www.rhondacearlock.com

Booth Number: 27



(click to enlarge)

Randi Chervitz - Jewelry

Saint Louis, MO
www.uncommonthreadsjewelry.com

Booth Number: 80



(click to enlarge)

Mary Christian - Fiber

Champlin, MN

Booth Number: 46



(click to enlarge)

Ann Marie Cianciolo - Jewelry

Milwaukee, WI
www.annsjewelry.com

Booth Number: 73



(click to enlarge)

Rosie & Dave Claus - Mixed Media 3D

Naperville, IL
www.offthevinegourds.com

Booth Number: 109



(click to enlarge)

Micheal Paul Cole - Photography

hannibal, MO
www.michealpaulcole.com

Booth Number: 118



(click to enlarge)

Aaron Coleman - 2D: Mixed Media

Kansas City, MO
www.studiocoleman.com

Booth Number: 141



(click to enlarge)

Nichole Collins - Jewelry

Yates Center, KS
www.nicholecollinsjewelry.com

Booth Number: 5



(click to enlarge)

Daphne Covington - 2D: Mixed Media

Smyrna, GA
www.daphnecovington.com

Booth Number: 68



(click to enlarge)

Adam Crowell - Wood

Charlestion , SC
www.boxedmusicdrums.com

Booth Number: 114



(click to enlarge)

Steve & MiKyung Cunningham - Ceramics

West Des Moines, IA
www.smcunninghampottery.com

Booth Number: 81

 



(click to enlarge)

kyle dallman - Wood

oshkosh, WI
www.dallmanfurniture.com

Booth Number: 61



(click to enlarge)

Karyn Debrasky - 2D: Mixed Media

Bellefonte, PA
www.karyndebrasky.com

Booth Number: 89

 



(click to enlarge)

steve edgar - Leather

tallahassee, FL
www.edgarleather.com

2013 Award of Excellence

Booth Number: 10

 



(click to enlarge)

Ruben Fasani - Glass

Buenos Aires, Other
www.rubenfasani.com

Booth Number: 69



(click to enlarge)

Angelo Fico - Glass

Wilmot, WI
www.angelofico.com

Booth Number: 88



(click to enlarge)

andy Fletcher - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

Stoddard, WI

Booth Number: 78



(click to enlarge)

Paul Fletcher - 2D: Mixed Media

westlake, OH
www.paulfletcher.artspan.com

Booth Number: 143



(click to enlarge)

Delores Fortuna - Ceramics

Galena, IL

2013 Award of Excellence

Booth Number: 21



(click to enlarge)

Steve Frank - Sculpture

St. Louis, MO

Booth Number: 122



(click to enlarge)

Michael Frasca - Ceramics

Harrodsburg, KY

2013 Honorable Mention

Booth Number: 64



(click to enlarge)

Michele Friedman - Jewelry

Chicago, IL

Booth Number: 14



(click to enlarge)

Tracey Frugoli & Ed Coleman - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

East Peoria, IL
www.traceyfrugoli.com

2013 Award of Excellence

Booth Number: 49



(click to enlarge)

Peggy & Bruce Furlin - Painting [Watercolors]

lake mills, WI
www.artid.com/efstudio

Booth Number: 119

 



(click to enlarge)

Yoram Gal - 2D: Mixed Media

old jaffa, IL
www.yoramgal.co.il

Booth Number: 124



(click to enlarge)

Sheldon Ganstrom - Ceramics

Hays, KS
www.sheldonganstrom.com

Booth Number: 100



(click to enlarge)

Sandi Garris - Fiber

State College, PA
www.sandigarris.com

Booth Number: 90



(click to enlarge)

Kristin Gereau - Fiber

Waukesha, WI
www.KGTextiles.com

Booth Number: 117



(click to enlarge)

Klassen & Duke Glanzer - Jewelry

Minneapolis, MN

Booth Number: 126



(click to enlarge)

Russell Grace & Angela Kullmann - Photography

Tallahassee, FL
www.RussellGraceImages.com

2013 Honorable Mention

Booth Number: 102



(click to enlarge)

jeremy griffith & Chelsea Foehr - Glass

henrietta, NY
www.delishglass.com

Booth Number: 148



(click to enlarge)

Tom Gross - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

East Peoria, IL
www.acryliccityscapes.com

Booth Number: 142



(click to enlarge)

Nathan & Amanda Grubich - Ceramics

Ludington, MI

2013 Award of Excellence

Booth Number: 34



(click to enlarge)

Richard Gruchalla & Carrin Rosetti - Ceramics

Duluth, MN

Booth Number: 60



(click to enlarge)

Luis Enrique Gutierrez - Ceramics

Zebulon, NC

Booth Number: 147

 



(click to enlarge)

Andy Hall - Photography

St. Paul, MN
www.sweetlightphoto.com

Booth Number: 47



(click to enlarge)

Cherie Haney - Metal

Ann Arbor, MI
www.cheriehaney.carbonmade.com

Booth Number: 2



(click to enlarge)

Anne Hanley - 2D: Mixed Media

Wheaton, IL
www.afhanley.com

Booth Number: 132



(click to enlarge)

Anne Havel - Jewelry

Wells, VT

Booth Number: 116



(click to enlarge)

Ilze Heider - Leather

Grafton, WI
www.ilze.com

Booth Number: 85



(click to enlarge)

Bruce Holwerda - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

Hoover, AL
www.bruceholwerda.com

Booth Number: 3



(click to enlarge)

Denise Houck - Jewelry

Eaton Rapids, MI
www.chickadeestudios.com

Booth Number: 58



(click to enlarge)

Steven Huffman - Metal

Ottumwa, IA
www.swhuffman.com

Booth Number: 95



(click to enlarge)

Marty Hulsebos & Patti Huselbos - Photography

Fairfield, IA
www.martyhulsebos.com

Booth Number: 62

 



(click to enlarge)

Kaoru Izushi - Fiber

Madison, WI
www.kaoruizushi-knitdesign.com

2013 Honorable Mention

Booth Number: 145

 



(click to enlarge)

Dewey James - Digital Art

Minneapolis, MN
www.deweyjamesstudio.com

Booth Number: 70



(click to enlarge)

Paul Jeselskis - Ceramics

Michigan City, IN
www.pauljeselskis.com

Booth Number: 104



(click to enlarge)

Sharon Johnston - Jewelry

Dallas, TX

Booth Number: 44

 



(click to enlarge)

Daniel Keith - Wood

Minier, IL
www.oddballgallery.com

Booth Number: 77



(click to enlarge)

shano kelley & Tonya Goodwin - Jewelry

Boulder, CO
www.shanojewelry.com

Booth Number: 86



(click to enlarge)

M kemper - Painting [Watercolors]

oklahoma city, OK
www.kemperart.com

Booth Number: 74



(click to enlarge)

Marina Kontorina - Painting [Watercolors]

Grand Rapids, MI
www.studiokontorina.com

Booth Number: 129

 



(click to enlarge)

daniel lager - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

st.paul, MN
www.lagergallery.com

Booth Number: 63



(click to enlarge)

Ken and Pat Larson - Sculpture

Sturgeon Lake, MN
www.larsonclayworks.com

Booth Number: 18



(click to enlarge)

Debra LeAir - Ceramics

St. Paul, MN
www.debleair.com

Booth Number: 108



(click to enlarge)

Pamela Lee - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

Lindenhurst, IL
www.herartwork.com

Booth Number: 93



(click to enlarge)

Mark Lewanski & Mary Simcox - Glass

portland, MI

Booth Number: 75



(click to enlarge)

Ronald & Leigh Linton - Jewelry

Hot Springs, AR

2013 Honorable Mention

Booth Number: 1



(click to enlarge)

Jimmy Liu - Ceramics

Ballwin, MO
www.jimmyliuceramics.com

2013 Award of Excellence

Booth Number: 38



(click to enlarge)

Craig Lossing - Wood

Lino Lakes, MN

Booth Number: 134

 



(click to enlarge)

Anastasia Mak - 2D: Mixed Media

Chicago, IL

Booth Number: 12



(click to enlarge)

Veronica Martens - Jewelry

Chicago, IL
www.veronicarileymartens.etsy.com

Booth Number: 23



(click to enlarge)

Taylor Mazer - Drawing & Pastels

Grand Rapids, MI
www.taylordraws.com

2013 Honorable Mention

Booth Number: 128



(click to enlarge)

Bill McCamish - Jewelry

Three Oaks, MI
www.billmccamish.com

Booth Number: 92



(click to enlarge)

Michael Mckee - Drawing & Pastels

Batavia, IL
www.michaelmckeegallery.com

Booth Number: 82



(click to enlarge)

Bob McNally - Mixed Media 3D

Rockaway, NJ
www.strumstick.com

Booth Number: 91



(click to enlarge)

Rachelle & Teri Meagher - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

Excelsior, MN
www.mayharart.com

Booth Number: 59



(click to enlarge)

Sue Mersman - Wood

wetmore, KS
www.suemersman.com

Booth Number: 115



(click to enlarge)

erika mock - Fiber Wearable

Superior, WI
www.erikamock.com

Booth Number: 25



(click to enlarge)

Mark Mohrenweiser - 2D: Mixed Media

Brighton, MI
www.beyondletters.com

Booth Number: 112



(click to enlarge)

John Mroczek - Jewelry

Mishawaka, IN
www.johnmroczek.com

Booth Number: 26



(click to enlarge)

Katie Musolff - Painting [Watercolors]

Stoddard, WI
www.katiemusolff.com

2013 Best of Show

Booth Number: 84

 



(click to enlarge)

Stephen Nelson - Glass

Shillington, PA
www.StephenRichNelson.com

Booth Number: 125



(click to enlarge)

steve nowatzki - Printmaking

minneapolis, MN
http://users.usinternet.com/NowatzkiWeb

Booth Number: 135

 



(click to enlarge)

Steven Olszewski - Ceramics

Pinckney, MI

Booth Number: 6



(click to enlarge)

Penelope Osio-Brown - 2D: Mixed Media

Elmhurst, IL
www.osiobrown.com

Booth Number: 105



(click to enlarge)

Tiffany Ownbey - Mixed Media 3D

Rutherfordton, NC
www.tiffanyownbey.com

Booth Number: 50

 



(click to enlarge)

anthony pack - Mixed Media 3D

OVERLAND PARK, KS
www.flickr.com/photos/anthonypack/

Booth Number: 71



(click to enlarge)

Keun & Edward Park - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

Naples, FL

Booth Number: 107



(click to enlarge)

James Parker & Karyn Kozo - Photography

Rochester Hills, MI
www.parkerparker.info

Booth Number: 30



(click to enlarge)

Marilu Patterson - Jewelry

Buffalo Grove, IL
www.marilujewelrydesign.com

Booth Number: 111



(click to enlarge)

Jeanette Payne - Jewelry

Port Washington, WI

Booth Number: 106



(click to enlarge)

Carrie Pearce - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

Peoria, IL
www.carriepearce.com

2013 Award of Excellence

Booth Number: 97



(click to enlarge)

james pearce - Wood

peoria, IL

2013 Award of Excellence

Booth Number: 98



(click to enlarge)

Armando Pedroso - 2D: Mixed Media

Chicago, IL
www.armandopedroso.com

Booth Number: 144



(click to enlarge)

Bruce Peeso - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

Monson, MA
www.backroadsgallery2.com

2013 Honorable Mention

Booth Number: 101



(click to enlarge)

Joseph Pelka - Ceramics

Fort Wayne, IN

Booth Number: 110



(click to enlarge)

Ana Petercic - Fiber Wearable

Lincolnwood, IL
www.artaroundtheneck.com

Booth Number: 9



(click to enlarge)

Stan Piepenburg - Drawing & Pastels

Wauwatosa, WI

Booth Number: 136



(click to enlarge)

Amanda PIerce-Ghahramany & Melonie Hunter - Mixed Media 3D

Bloomington, IL

Booth Number: 65



(click to enlarge)

roberta polfus - Ceramics

Oak Park, IL
www.robertapolfusceramics.com

Booth Number: 11



(click to enlarge)

Laurie Pollpeter Eskenazi - Ceramics

Naperville, IL
www.LPEclay.com

Booth Number: 94

 



(click to enlarge)

Gregg Rasmusson - Ceramics

St. Louis, MO
www.grceramics.com

2013 Honorable Mention

Booth Number: 113



(click to enlarge)

Barry Reithmeier - Digital Art

Rockford, IL
www.barryreithmeier.com

Booth Number: 24



(click to enlarge)

Dave & Dianne Rizzo - Metal

Sherkston, Ontario, Other
www.daverizzostudios.com

Booth Number: 43



(click to enlarge)

Harry Roa - Jewelry

Sarasota, FL
www.harryroagallery.com

2013 Honorable Mention

Booth Number: 121



(click to enlarge)

Dale Robbins - Wood

Flemington, MO

Booth Number: 54

 



(click to enlarge)

IRENA SAPARNIS - Fiber

WILLOW SPRINGS, IL

Booth Number: 55



(click to enlarge)

Aaron Sault - Jewelry

marquette, MI
www.aaronsault.com

Booth Number: 99



(click to enlarge)

Maryann Schmidt - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

Galway, NY
www.maschmidt.com

Booth Number: 66



(click to enlarge)

Michael Schwegmann - Ceramics

Champaign, IL
www.schwegmannstudios.com

2013 Honorable Mention

Booth Number: 131



(click to enlarge)

Patty Schwegmann - Jewelry

Champaign, IL
www.schwegmannstudios.com/patty

Booth Number: 133



(click to enlarge)

Andrew Shea - Glass

Minneapolis, MN
www.sheaglass.com

Booth Number: 13



(click to enlarge)

Marianne Shepardson - Glass

Black Mountain, NC
www.shepardsonstudios.com

Booth Number: 22



(click to enlarge)

Alan & Luanne Sievers - Glass

Batavia, IL

Booth Number: 79



(click to enlarge)

Irena Siwek - Drawing & Pastels

Chicago, IL
www.spaceartdesign.com

Booth Number: 87



(click to enlarge)

richard skelton - Mixed Media 3D

mt.clemens, MI

2013 Award of Excellence

Booth Number: 67



(click to enlarge)

Robert Slater - Jewelry

McHenry, IL

Booth Number: 56



(click to enlarge)

Mary Sly & Dan Wyatt - Fiber Wearable

Friday Harbor, WA

Booth Number: 76



(click to enlarge)

David Smallcombe - Jewelry

Kalamazoo, MI
www.smallcombe.com

Booth Number: 52



(click to enlarge)

Corrine Smith - 2D: Mixed Media

Rock Island, IL
www.corrinesmith.home.mchsi.com

Booth Number: 20



(click to enlarge)

John & Christine Strobel - Jewelry

Middleton, WI

Booth Number: 96



(click to enlarge)

Kate Strong - Fiber Wearable

Chicago, IL
www.StrongWear.com

Booth Number: 32



(click to enlarge)

Julie Sutter-Blair - Printmaking

Belleville, WI

Booth Number: 17



(click to enlarge)

brian swiersz - Jewelry

madison, WI

Booth Number: 137

 



(click to enlarge)

Sumiko & Kaname Takada - Ceramics

Columbus, OH

2013 Honorable Mention

Booth Number: 51



(click to enlarge)

Bill Thelen & Laurie Fowler - Mixed Media 3D

Northville, MI
www.fineartfiber.com

Booth Number: 140



(click to enlarge)

Judy Thompson - Ceramics

Belton, MO

Booth Number: 53



(click to enlarge)

Pamela Timmons - Ceramics

Bath, MI

Booth Number: 130



(click to enlarge)

Jill Tortorella - Ceramics

Antioch, IL
www.antiochpottery.com

Booth Number: 45

 



(click to enlarge)

Chris Vance - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

Bondurant, IA
www.chrisvanceart.com

Booth Number: 16



(click to enlarge)

Sarah & Debra VanTol - Glass

Auburn, MI
www.sarahjvantol.com

Booth Number: 151

 



(click to enlarge)

Glen & Gayle Wans - Photography

Leawood, KS
www.wansstudioart.com

Booth Number: 123



(click to enlarge)

Thomas Wargin - Sculpture

Menomonee Falls, WI
www.wargin.com

Booth Number: 150



(click to enlarge)

rob wiedmaier - Ceramics

Platte City, MO

2013 Award of Excellence

Booth Number: 139



(click to enlarge)

robert wilhelm - Wood

portland, OR
www.rawdesigninc.com

Booth Number: 42



(click to enlarge)

Liz Williams - 2D: Mixed Media

New Smyrna Beach, FL
www.artworkbylizwilliams.com

Booth Number: 127



(click to enlarge)

Paul Willsea - Glass

Naples, NY
www.willseaobrien.com

Booth Number: 48



(click to enlarge)

Chuck Wimmer - Digital Art

Brecksville, OH
www.loftprints.com

Booth Number: 35



(click to enlarge)

Shawn & Kathi Wolter - 2D: Mixed Media

urbandale, IA
www.shawnwolter.com

Booth Number: 15

 



(click to enlarge)

Betsy Youngquist - Mixed Media 3D

Rockford, IL
www.byart.com

Booth Number: 72

 



(click to enlarge)

Jie Zhou - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

San Francisco, CA

Booth Number: 33



(click to enlarge)

Marc & Wendy Zoschke - Jewelry

Springfield, IL
www.vetrocaldo.com

Booth Number: 31

Fine Art Fair Sponsors:
View all >

Platinum

Peoria Civic Center

Gold

WCBU FM

Silver

Caterpillar
Stellar Systems Inc. ~ Web Developers in Peoria, IL