2018 Participating Artists

at The Peoria Art Guild Fine Art Fair

 

PAINTING: OILS & ACRYLICS


Aaron Coleman / Kansas City, MO
Anastasia Mak / Chicago, IL
Carla Bank / Barrington, IL
Chris Vance / Bondurant, IA
Daniel Lager / St. Paul, MN
Danny Chu / Suwanee, GA
Diane Kline / Lexington, KY
Gina Krawez / Fort Payne, AL
Heather Miles / Indianapolis, IN
Karina Llergo / Northbrook, IL
Kent Broadbent / Annawan, IL
Lenny Nagler / Appleton, WI
Lidia Wylangowska / Crete, IL
Melynda Van Zee / Huxley, IA
Nelson Perez / St. Louis, MO
Sabrina Zhou / Carmel, IN
Sandy Hunter / Ottawa, KS
Sean Miller / Washington, IA
Tracy Frugoli / East Peoria, IL


Leather


Faye Fisher Ward / Minneapolis, MN
Jen Loberg / Milwaukee, WI


Drawing/Pastels


John Stoeckley / Louisiana, MO


Digital Art


John Leben / Saugatuck, MI
Susan Littman / Chicago, IL
Thomas Sanders / Bowling Green, OH


Jewelry


Aline Sar / San Francisco, CA
Amy Beeler / Oregon, OH
Chih-Yu Kevin Lin / St. Louis, MO
Claudia Winter / Long Grove, IL
David Smallcombe / Kalamazoo, MI
Greg Jordan / Niles, MI
Henry Litchfield / Peoria, IL
Jane & Susan Shaffer / Mount Prospect, IL
Jean Havet / San Francisco, CA
Julie Furgat / Western Springs, IL
Katherine Likos / Webster Groves, MO
Kathy Fields / O'Fallon, MO
Kerri Norman / Brooklyn Park, MN
Mary Watson / Prospect Heights, IL
Melissa Banks / Chicago, IL
Meri Taylor / St. Louis, MO
Michele Friedman / Chicago, IL
Nadine King / Mt. Carroll, IL
Nicole Zeine / Lake Zurich, IL
Paul Albritton / Holly Hill, FL
Robert Slater / McHenry, IL
Sara Lenart / Chicago, IL
Shano Kelley / Boulder, CO
Sher Berman / Deerfield, IL
Venus Kramer / Elmhurst, IL


Photography


Andrew Butler / Santa Cruz, CA
Bryan Griffith / Flagstaff, AZ
Craig Roderick / Jasper, AL
Glen & Gayle Wans / Leawood, KS
Natalie O’Neal / Dunlap, IL
Neil Brown / St. Louis, MO
Radim Schreiber / Fairfield, IA
Rick Canham / Portland, OR
Ron Mellott / Bloominton, IN
Scott Johnson / Bloomington, IN
Scott Sternberg / Tremont, IL
Steve Wewerka / St. Paul, MN
Time Schroll / Blandinsville, IL
Tom Clements / Thompsons Station, TN


Printmaking


Chris Plummer / Robards, KY
Mel Fleck / Louisville, KY
Richard James Nelson / St. Paul, MN


2D Mixed Media


Anne Morris / Moline, IL
Clayton Bell / Florence, TX
Jenny Henley / Marietta, GA
Jessica Ladd / Cookeville, TN
Joe Martino / Louisville, OH
M Robinson / Prairie Village, KS
Margaret Luttrell / Knoxville, TN
Mark Mohrenweiser / Brighton, MI
Mina Hsing / Evanston, IL
Rachel Newell / Chillicothe, IL
Stephen Steininger / Altoona, IA


3D mixed media


Anthony Pack / Overland Park, KS
Gena Ollendieck / Cresco, IA
Joseph Morgan / Roscoe, IL
Laurie Wilhite / Santa Claus, IN
Ralph Parker / Salida, Co
Wayne Gao / Rowland Heights, CA


Ceramics


Brad Patterson / Grand Haven, MI
Bob Husby / Duluth, MN
Elizabeth Robertson / Asbury, IA
Glenn Woods / Palm Harbor, FL
Kate Lally / Dayton, OH
Natalie Zelman / Peoria, IL
Natalya Sots / Schaumberg, IL
Richard Gruchalla / Duluth MN
Robin Wiley / Effingham, IL
Tom Radca / Port Washington, OH
William Shearrow / Canton, OH


Glass


Cameron Smith / Murphysboro, IL
Chris Corrie / Monticello, IL
Douglas Sigwarth / River Falls, WI
Jack Pine / Laurelville, OH
Kirk Miller / North Palm Beach, FL
Nicholas Bowers / Mequon, WI
Paul Willsea / Naples, NY
Richard Ryan / Bourbonnais, IL


Fiber


Amos Amit / Los Angeles, CA
Karen Gelbard / Pacific City, OR
Kate Strong / Chicago, IL
Susan Luks / East Lansing, MI
Princy & John Fears / Palm Springs, CA


Wearable Fiber


Ann McCann / Nashville, IN
Diane Perry / Wanamaker, IN
Jeri Vitelli / Bremen, IN
Jerry Yang / Wesley Chapel, FL
Mary Christian / Champlain, MN



Sculpture


Amy & Jeff Dallas / Grafton, WI Gene Mialkowski / Peoria, IL
Anthony Slichenmyer / Olney, IL
John Wayne Jackson / Black Mountain, NC
Ken & Pat Larson / Sturgeon Lake, MN
Matt Matheney / Morton, IL


Metal


Cliff Matysczyk / Wales, WI
Grace Garner / Chicago, IL
Joanie Drizin / Noblesville, IN


Wood


Adrian Vogel / Kansas City, KS
Dennis Davis / Normal, IL
Douglas Brinks / Caledonia, MI
Ed Bladen / Madison, IN
Jeff Easley / Parnell, IA
Jon Hecker / Bloomington, IN
Paul Odear / Fiatt, Il
Robert Wilhelm / Santas Fe, NM


Guest Artists


Alexander Martin / Mixed Media & Installation / Peoria, IL
Allison Walsh / Painting / Peoria, IL
Collecture (Abby Gettys) / Textile / Peoria, IL